Wed, Nov 11

|

Zoom

Transform Our World Global Conference | Ekklesia Rising

Watch for FREE

Registration is Closed
See other events
Transform Our World Global Conference | Ekklesia Rising

Time & Location

Nov 11, 2020, 8:00 PM – Nov 14, 2020, 10:30 PM

Zoom

About the Event

Watch with us (free of charge) via this Zoom link. https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86497158879?pwd=K3RHeEQyeWdZTng3eEdtYWJPbTJtUT09

Meeting ID: 864 9715 8879 Passcode: 093369  Dial by your location +1 929 436 2866 US (New York)

  • WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 11TH
    • 8pm-10:30pm Opening Night Plenary Session
    • THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 12TH
    • 9am Worship
    • 9:30am Principles, Power & Presence (Ed Silvoso with Tim Dunnett)
    • 10:30am Prototypes & Praxis (Local Church - Ken Gott & Tim Dunnett, Brent Bielenberg & Danny Lewis) (Family - Benjy & Jesica MacNaughton)
    • 11:30am BREAK
    • 12:00pm
      • Application Workshop 1  (MC: Dean Sunseri) (Local Church - Ken Gott & Tim Dunnett/ Benjy Bielenberg & Danny Lewis)
      • Application Workshop 2 (MC: Barbara Chua) (Family - Benjy & Jesica MacNaughton)
    • 3:00pm Principles, Power & Presence (Ed Silvoso with Brian Burton)
    • 4:00pm Prototypes & Praxis (Government - Poncho Murgula/ Derk Maat) (Business - Michael Brown/ Anthony Summers)
    • 5:00pm BREAK
    • 5:30pm
      • Application Workshop 3  (MC: Chuck Proudfit) (Government - Poncho Murgula/ Derk Maat)
      • Application Workshop 4 (MC: Steve Chua) (Business - Michael Brown/ Anthony Summers)
    • 8:00pm Worship
      • Ed Silvoso: The Light that Shines the Farthest Shines the Brightest At Home
      • Bryan and Bryn Elliott
      • Offering
      • Cal Chinen
    • 10:30pm Impartation
  • FRIDAY NOVEMBER 13TH
    • 9am Worship
    • 9:30am Principles, Power & Presence (Ed Silvoso with Brett & Angela Bymaster/ Jesse & Monica Gaxiola)
    • 10:30am Prototypes & Praxis (Education - Cliff Daughtery) (Health - Eric Phelps)
    • 11:30am BREAK
    • 12:00pm
      • Application Workshop 5  (MC: Dean Sunseri) (Arts, Media & Entertainment - Frank& kathleen Monteleone / Dave Carrol)
      • Application Workshop 6 (MC: Steve Chua) Removing the Enemy's Constraints to Empower Your Ekklesia - Chester & Betsy Kylstra
    • 3:00pm Principles, Power & Presence (Ed Silvoso with Brian Burton)
    • 4:00pm Prototypes & Praxis (Government - Poncho Murgula/ Derk Maat) (Business - Michael Brown/ Anthony Summers)
    • 5:00pm BREAK
    • 5:30pm
      • Application Workshop 7  (MC: Chuck Proudfit) (Government - Poncho Murgula/ Derk Maat)
      • Application Workshop 8 (MC: Steve Chua) (Business - Michael Brown/ Anthony Summers)
    • 8:00pm Worship
      • Ed Silvoso: The Ekklesia as an Agent of Reconciliation
      • Charles & Lindsey Karuku
      • Terry & Pam Davis, Facilitators, Dean & Holly Sunseri, Leon & Janell Emery
      • Offering
      • Chuck Pierce with James Nesbit
    • 10:30pm Impartation
  • SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14TH
    • 9am Worship
    • 9:30am Principles, Power & Presence (Ed Silvoso with Loren Cunningham/ Steve Chua. Gavin Walters)
    • 10:30am Prototypes & Praxis Intercession - Barbara Chan / MaryRose Serna | Ekklesia Excelerator - Chuck Proudfit/Steve Chua
    • 11:30am BREAK
    • 12:00pm
      • Application Workshop 9  (MC: HollyKem Sunseri) Intercession - Barbara Chan/ MaryRose Serna
      • Application Workshop 10 (MC: Kevin Mitchell) Ekklesia Excelerator - Chuck Proudfit. / Steve Chua
    • 3:00pm Principles, Power & Presence (Ed Silvoso with Wesley & Stacey Campbell / Tony Kim)
    • 4:00pm Transformation Envisioning & Creativity - Francis Oda (Michele Okimura)
    • 5:00pm BREAK
    • 5:30pm
      • Application Workshop 11  (MC: Chuck Proudfit) Transformation Envisioning & Creativity - Francis Oda/ Michele Okimura
      • Application Workshop 12 (MC: Rick Heeren) Creating Ekklesia in the Marketplace - Ross Hall
    • 8:00pm Worship
      • Ed Silvoso: The Ekklesia is Defining the New Normal
      • Ekklesia Everywhere Teo Hayashi
      • 7 Spheres of Influence
        • Business: Dean Sunseri
        • Education: Anita Rubio
        • Government: Poncho Murguia
        • Health: Pr. Wong, Dr. Chan
        • Arts & Entertainment: Frank Monteleone
        • Local Church: Terry Davis
        • Family: Ruth Silvoso
    • 10:30pm Impartation

Have kids? There's content for them too!

Kids and Youth Track

The "Kids and Youth track will run simultaneously in the evenings starting at  8:00PM (ET) and will be on YouTube Live so login credentials are not needed and it can be played on a separate screen. You can access the stream here:

YOUTH

https://vimeo.com/showcase/7760414

Password: TransformationYouth2020

KIDS

https://vimeo.com/showcase/7760397

Password: TransformationKids2020

Share This Event